Board name :Thunder God
Name : James Dansereau
Machine : 1985 350X
Race number : 100
Class : 350X
Machine : 1985 Big Red
Race number : 100
Class: Utility class
Board name :Thunder God
Name : James Dansereau
Machine : 1985 350X
Race number : 100
Class : 350X
Machine : 1985 Big Red
Race number : 100
Class: Utility class
One of the Haspin Locals
Trikefest 12' 13' 14' 15' 16' 17'
Trikes owned
1985 Honda atc 250r - raced by yours truly #27
1985 Honda atc 250es big red- Dad bought new from Ike's Honda in Richmond Indiana
1984 Honda atc 200s - raced by Evan Pflum #3
Some quick math:
882 thread views - 22 entries = a lot of lurkers who still need to sign up.
Let's go people.
It's TRIKEFEST TIME!!
Board name :ATCTim
Name : Tim Keister
Machine : Undecided
Race number : 75
Class : Geriatric
Machine : ATC200S
Race number : 75
Class : HardTail
RIP - Yamahondaman!! You will never be forgotten!
RIP - Sam Brehm!! Gone but NEVER forgotten!
RIP - Sandpuppi101 - You will live on in my mind - I miss you friend!
Online signups were at an all time low this year.
I will leave this thread open for signup for the next 24 hours.
Tuesday at noon is the deadline to sign up online.
After lunchtime tomorrow, you will need to find me at Haspin on Wed or Thurs to sign up.
Thanks!!
Casey88
Casey muckerman
84 250 r
4
2 stroke novice
Casey88
Casey muckerman
Atc70 with 90cc engine
4
Unsuspended
good luck everyone and be safe! don't out ride your ability, we don't need you going home in the back of a wambulance.
I cannot make it this year, but planning on it for sure next year as we will be done with Baja and will bring the Baja race trikes.
________________
I'm just a squirrel "Trying" to get a nut!
Nearly every kind of Honda ATC (plus some custom ones
several Yami Quads (mostly custom built for MX racing)
https://www.mikesatvfix.com
"Freedom is not free...but the U.S. Marine Corps will pay most of your share."
On-line sign-up is now closed.
I should arrive at Haspin tomorrow (Wednesday) afternoon.
You have until Thursday night to sign up.
I will try to have the book with me at all times.
My truck is a black Tacoma with an oversized black/red cargo trailer.
Should be up near the house or just down the hill by the pond.
You will more likely find me at devil's backbone, shoe tree, dragstrip, etc.
I spend very little time at camp.
RESULTS
Conversion
1. Jacob Hall
2. Scott Wickersham - Stickers
3. Eric Banks – Eric250R
Geriatric
1. Jim Barkes
2. Eric Moore (Outlaw24)
3. Nico Psooy (ElCamexican)
Unsuspended
1. Jim Barkes
2. Teddy Johnson (U.P. Ted)
3. Tyler Mayfield (Trike_crazy)
2-Stroke Novice – C
1. Jeff Loshe (loshe191)
2. Blake Bischoff (Trikeguy2014)
3. Daniel Patterson (weedan01)
Semi Suspended (Hardtail)
1. Jay Hanz (MrTwisted)
2. Evan Pflum
3. Jacob Hall
2-Stroke Advanced (B)
1. Brent Carr (schlepp29)
2. Jake Mueller (Neverlift)
3. Cory Owenburg
200X
1. Bryan Ditch
2. Ray Eldridge
3. Josh Kravchak
2-Stroke Expert (A)
1. Nick Muckerman (Nicker71)
2. Kyle Kiser (kiser)
3. Ray Eldridge
Utility
1. Brandon Arcaro
2. Tyler Mayfield (Trike_crazy)
3. Jim Barkes
Ladies
1. Regina Swinger (3Queen)
2. Christina Larabee (tina315hxc)
3. Connie Moore
Kids
1. David Swinger
2. Drake Swinger
3. Tyler Kapp
350X
1. James Dansereau (Thunder God)
2. Anthony Allison
3. William Keister (keister)
Unlimited Open Expert
1. Jacob Hall
2. Carl Wickersham (NitroKaw)
3. Louis Mielke
Is there a list of the drag race winners?
I've never seen one. Billy or Xowner should have results